Calendar of Events

 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
Water Aerobics
Community Garden
Simple Family Recipes
Monday Fun Day
29
Yoga Class
Spinning
Library at the Camas Center
Beading
Swim Lessons - Beginners (Ages 5 & Up)
Youth Horsemanship Program
Open House @ Pend Oreille Skills Center for Automotive Technology Program
Water Aerobics
30
Fresh Produce Stand @ Kalispel Rest Area
Beginner Yoga Class
Water Aerobics
Youth Horsemanship Program
31
Free Community Pancake Breakfast & Raffle
Yoga Class
Spinning
Library at the Camas Center
Youth Horsemanship Program
Water Aerobics
Water Aerobics
Beading
Water Aerobics
Swim Lessons Beginner (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons Intermediate
Cusick School District - 1st Day of School
Pickleball Open Play
Yoga Class
Spinning
Beading
Swim Lessons - Beginners (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons - Intermediate
Youth Horsemanship Program
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Fresh Produce Stand @ Kalispel Rest Area
Gym reserved
Beginner Yoga Class
Water Aerobics
Youth Horsemanship Program
Pickleball Open Play
Free Community Pancake Breakfast & Raffle
Coffee with a Cop
Yoga Class
Spinning
Youth Horsemanship Program
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Water Aerobics
Beading
Water Aerobics
Swim Lessons Beginner (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons Intermediate
First Aid/CPR/AED Training
Gym reserved
Lap Swim Only
Water Aerobics
Community Garden
Simple Family Recipes
Monday Fun Day
Pickleball Open Play
Lap Swim Only
Yoga Class
Spinning
Beading
Swim Lessons - Beginners (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons - Intermediate
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Fresh Produce Stand @ Kalispel Rest Area
Gym reserved
Lap Swim Only
Beginner Yoga Class
Water Aerobics
Free Community Pancake Breakfast & Raffle
Pickleball Open Play
Lap Swim Only
Yoga Class
Spinning
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Intertribal Community Encampment
Lap Swim Only
Water Aerobics
Tech Wizards Fridays at Camas Learning Center
Beading
 
Water Aerobics
Swim Lessons Beginner (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons Intermediate
Intertribal Community Encampment
Lap Swim Only
Gym reserved
Water Aerobics
Our Lady of Sorrows - Sharing stories & pictures
Community Garden
Simple Family Recipes
Monday Fun Day
Pickleball Open Play
Lap Swim Only
Yoga Class
Spinning
Beading
Swim Lessons - Beginners (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons - Intermediate
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Fresh Produce Stand @ Kalispel Rest Area
Lap Swim Only
Gym reserved
Beginner Yoga Class
Water Aerobics
Free Community Pancake Breakfast & Raffle
Pickleball Open Play
Lap Swim Only
Yoga Class
Spinning
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Lap Swim Only
Water Aerobics
Tech Wizards Fridays at Camas Learning Center
Beading
Water Aerobics
Swim Lessons Beginner (Ages 5 & Up)
Pend Oreille Harvest Festival at the Indian Creek Community Forest
Swim Lessons Intermediate
Pend Oreille Harvest Festival at the Indian Creek Community Forest
Community Meal
First Aid/CPR/AED Training
Lap Swim Only
Gym reserved
Water Aerobics
Community Garden
Simple Family Recipes
Monday Fun Day
Pickleball Open Play
Lap Swim Only
Yoga Class
Spinning
Beading
Swim Lessons - Beginners (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons - Intermediate
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Fresh Produce Stand @ Kalispel Rest Area
Gym reserved
Lap Swim Only
Beginner Yoga Class
Water Aerobics
Free Community Pancake Breakfast & Raffle
Pickleball Open Play
Lap Swim Only
Yoga Class
Spinning
Water Aerobics
Basketball Teen & Up (Full Court)
Lap Swim Only
Water Aerobics
Tech Wizards Fridays at Camas Learning Center
Beading
Water Aerobics
Swim Lessons Beginner (Ages 5 & Up)
Swim Lessons Intermediate